Copy of Quorn_Hall_SLT-55_prv.jpg

Our Leadership Team

Governors

Aatif Hassan Founder & Chairman.jpg

"Our schools offer a warm and a friendly mainstream-style environment with outstanding specialist support for students with unique learning profiles. We believe that such learning differences need not be a barrier to success" 

Founder and Chairman

 

Our Staff Team

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Bates

Miss Burns

Miss Cartledge

Mrs Clarke ​

Miss Cording

Mr Da Veiga 

Mrs Howard

Miss Huse

Mr Jackson 

Mrs Litchfield

Ms Marsh

Miss McNamara ​

Mrs Martin ​ ​

Mr Mulligan

Mrs Munn

Miss Orvis

Miss Parodi

Miss Qureshi

Ms Ritchie

Miss Sheldon

Miss Strong

Mr Tayler

Mrs Wright

Teaching Staff

Ms Anderton – Maths & KS4 Lead

Ms Brooks – Learning for Life Lead/Careers Lead

Ms Cartwright – Science Lead

Ms Cave – English Teacher & KS3 Lead

Miss Cherif – Head of Lower School & Reading Specialist

Mr Grover – Forest School & Art

Mrs Hawes – PHSE Lead

Ms Jordan 

Mr Lodhi 
Miss Newman – UQT

Mrs Wells

Mr Wheatcroft – PE Lead

Simon Coles Group Managing Director.jpg

Group Managing Director

Stephen Aiano Operations Director.jpg

Compliance Director

Screenshot 2021-08-17 09.42.02.png

Marketing & Admissions Director

Screenshot 2021-08-17 09.41.52.png

Finance Director

Screenshot 2021-08-17 09.41.41.png

People Director

Jon Pickles Chief Finance Officer.jpg

Chief Finance Officer

Specialist Staff

Miss Burton – Family Support Worker

Mrs Daws – Family Support Worker

Mrs Dicken – Therapeutic Social Worker

Mrs Gallagher – Art Therapist

Mrs Harries-Walker – HLTA / Learning for Life support

Mrs Kinsella – SENCO & Teacher

Ms Molloy – Behaviour & Welfare Assistant

Miss B Wells – Behaviour & Welfare Assistant

Administration

& Facilities

Mr Beckett – Regional Maintenance Manager

Mr Dobson – Premises Officer

Miss Elton – Admissions and Exits Coordinator

Miss Falconer – Recruitment, Marketing and Safeguarding Admin Officer

Mrs Hulatt – Head Chef

Mrs Jamieson – Office Manager

Miss Ludlow – Admissions & Referrals Lead, SEND Assessor 

Mrs Short – Admin & Reception
Miss Smith – Business Admin Apprentice

Mrs J Wells – Kitchen Assistant

Mr Wright – Premises Lead